skip navigation

Preseason Individual Rankings - 5A

By SC Grappler, 11/14/19, 6:00AM AKST

Share

Email Ranking Info to - Southcarolinagrappler@gmail.com

106
1 Carter Anderson - Greenwood (Jr.)
2 Lance Elrod - Stratford (Sr.)
3 Benjamin Singletary - Ashley Ridge (So.)
4 Braedon Bailey - Carolina Forest (Fr.)

113
1 Chris Compton - Byrnes (Jr.)
2 Reco Robinson - Summerville (Sr.)
3 Caleb Holcombe - Easley (Sr.)
4 CJ Baker - Berkeley (Sr.)

120
1 Joshua Sturgeon - Fortmill (So.)
2 Thomas Snipes - Hillcrest (So.)
3 Cooper Strange - Woodmont (Jr.)
4 Jay Wilson - Lugoff Elgin (Sr.)

126
1 Matteo Vargo - Fort Dorchester (So.)
2 David Hunsberger - Byrnes (So.)
3 Dylan O'Keefe - Hillcrest (Sr.)
4 Isaiah Poppe - Carolina Forest (Jr.)

132
1 Preston Soriano - Stratford (Sr.)
2 Joseph Brown - Fort Dorchester (Sr.)
3 Jaqion Williams - Greenwood (Sr.)
 4 Darren O'Keefe - Hillcrest (Sr.)

138
1 Bailey Wilkins - Rock Hill (Sr.)
2 Chandler Amaker - Fort Dorchester (Jr.)
3 Matthew Sanders - Boiling Springs (Sr.)
4 Mitch O'Conner - Chapin (Sr.)

145
1 Saadiq Murray - J.L. Mann (Sr.)
2 Josh Green - Chapin (Jr.)
3 Daniel Kitts - Byrnes (Sr.)
4 Joan Martinez-Salas - Hillcrest (Sr.)

152
1 Michael Ramirez - Rock Hill (Sr.)
2 Gavin Canady - Berkeley (Sr.)
3 Walker Rhue - Wando (Sr.)
4 Sam Cohen - Goose Creek (Sr.)

160
1 Nick Fazzone - Byrnes (Sr.)
2 Josh Cizmadia - Fort Mill (Sr.)
3 David Rundell - Summerville (Jr.)
4 Klay Crossway - Lugoff Elgin (Sr.)

170
1 Christopher Handl - Conway (Sr.)
2 Brandon Willey - Westside (Sr.)
3 Will Frazier - Lexington (Sr.)
4 Alex English - Rock Hill (Sr.)

182
1 Walker Stephenson - Hillcrest (Sr.)
2 Shawn Haile - Chapin (Sr.)
3 Seth Freeman - Dorman (Jr.)
4 Brett Carder - Lugoff Elgin (Sr.)

195
1 Josh Hill - Easley (Sr.)
2 Eyan McKnight - Hillcrest (Jr.)
3 Hunter Dixon - Chapin (Sr.)
4 Javin Hackett - Socastee (So.)

220
1 Jake Fernicola - Woodmont (Sr.)
2 Nico Piccirilli - Dorman (Jr.)
3 Parker Warder - Summerville (Sr.)
4 Scotty Dean - Lugoff Elgin (Jr.)

285
1 Ian Obeso - River Bluff (Sr.)
2 Zach Blanchard - Clover (Sr.)
3 Walker Anderson - Lexington (Sr.)
4 Cody Sullivan - Woodmont (Sr.)

|